English (IT Security)
trusted output [correct]
DEF: Data exported by a trusted computer base(TCB).
CONT: Exportation to Multilevel Devices. The reference monitor guards, export controls, and the individual trusted output processes ensure that information cannot be exported to any physical output device whose security level or range of minimum to maximum security levels is not valid for the specific sensitivity label of the information. For output of information to a multilevel I/O device, the trusted output process and trusted device driver instance associated with that physical device ensure that the appropriate specific machine-readable or human-readable label is also designated with the output.
French (Sécurité des TI)
sortie de confiance [feminine noun]