English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
trusted communications path [correct]; trusted path [correct]
DEF: ... a mechanism by which a network subject can communicate directly with the TCB [trusted computing base].
OBS: This mechanism can only be activated by the network subject or the TCB and cannot be imitated by untrusted software.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
chemin de communications de confiance [correct, masculine noun]; chemin de confiance [correct, masculine noun]; chemin sécurisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme qui permet à un opérateur privilégié d'une station de travail de communiquer avec la base de confiance informatique (TCB) [trusted computing base]. [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Internet y telemática)
ruta de comunicación fiable
CONT: La comunicación entre la base fiable de cómputo y el usuario se ha de realizar a través de lo que se denomina la ruta de comunicación fiable (Trusted Communication Path, TCP), ruta que se ha de invocar mediante una combinación de teclas.