English (IT Security)
sensitivity label [correct]; sensitivity tag [correct]
DEF: A piece of information that represents the security level of an object and that describes the sensitivity (e.g., classification) of the data in the object.
OBS: Sensitivity labels are used by the TCB [as the basis for mandatory access control decisions. ]
French (Sécurité des TI)
étiquette de sensibilité [correct, feminine noun]; étiquette de confidentialité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étiquette de sécurité liée explicitement à des données sensibles pour en indiquer le niveau de sécurité et préciser leur sensibilité.