English (Highway Administration; Road Traffic)
traffic coordination centre [correct, officially approved]; TCC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: traffic coordination centre; TCC : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration des routes; Circulation routière)
centre de coordination du trafic [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CCT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centre de coordination du trafic; CCT : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.