English (Surgical Instruments)
pipelle de Cornier [correct]
CONT: ... methods for the collection of transcervical cells(TCCs) : lavage with 5 ml of saline; aspiration with a Pipelle(Pipelle De Cornier, France).
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
pipelle de Cornier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si la biopsie est faite à l'aveugle, la meilleure méthode pour prélever l'endomètre reste la pipelle de Cornier.