English (Military Equipment Maintenance; Air Materiel Maintenance)
time change item [correct]; TCI [correct]
DEF: Any item which should be changed automatically, regardless of condition or performance, after a specified number of operating hours.
CONT: An example of a time change item is an oil filter.
French (Maintenance du matériel militaire; Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
article à limite de vie spécifiée [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Mantenimiento del equipo militar; Mantenimiento del equipo aéreo)
artículo con límite de vida especificado [correct, masculine noun]