English (Toxicology; Posology)
toxic dose [correct]
CONT: Toxic dose or concentration low(TDL, TCL) : The lowest dose or exposure that induces measurable toxic effects.(SOURCE : PITOX, 1980, p. 400)
French (Toxicologie; Posologie)
dose toxique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour les animaux à respiration aérienne on définit la notion de dose toxique (quantité minimum dont l'ingestion ou l'injection détermine un degré d'intoxication donné, ou la mort).
Spanish (Toxicología; Posología)
dosis tóxica [feminine noun]