English (Television (Radioelectricity); Telecommunications Transmission)
transport channel modulation
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Transmission (Télécommunications))
modulation du canal de transport [feminine noun]; MCT [feminine noun]
OBS: Codage vidéo.