English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
terrain characteristic matching [correct, NATO, standardized]; TCM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: terrain characteristic matching; TCM : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
adaptation aux caractéristiques du terrain [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TCM [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: adaptation aux caractéristiques du terrain; TCM : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.