English (Counter-Measures (Military operations); Torpedoes)
torpedo countermeasure [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; TCM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: torpedo countermeasure; TCM : The plural form of this designation(torpedo countermeasures) and the abbreviation are standardized by NATO.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Torpilles)
mesure antitorpille [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TCM [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mesure antitorpille; TCM : La désignation au pluriel (mesures antitorpilles) et l'abréviation sont normalisées par l'OTAN.