English (Business and Administrative Documents; Training of Personnel; Air Transport)
training control manual [correct]; TCM [correct]
CONT: A training control manual details the training courses, facilities and instructors aptitudes pertinent to the training to be provided by the training organization.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Transport aérien)
manuel de contrôle de la formation [correct, masculine noun]; MCF [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un manuel de contrôle de la formation décrit les cours de formation, les installations et les aptitudes des instructeurs applicables à la formation que fournira l'organisme de formation.