English (Land Equipment (Military))
traffic control organization [correct]; TCO [correct]
French (Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
organisation de contrôle de la circulation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; OCC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.