English (Computer Programs and Programming; Storage Media (Data Processing))
tape conversion program [correct]
CONT: A tape conversion program which must deal with odd-sized records must know the size of tape records to properly extract the data.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
programme de conversion de bande [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
programa de conversión de cinta [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa para duplicar cintas de papel y para convertir de un formato de cinta a otro.