English (Information Technology (Informatics))
dual stack [correct]
DEF: A TCP/IP protocol stack with both IPv4 and IPv6 at the network layer, with the rest of the stack being identical.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
double pile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Protocole TCP/IP intégrant IPv4 et IPv6 au niveau de la couche réseau, le reste de la pile étant identique.