English (Internet and Telematics)
Réseaux IP Européens [correct]; RIPE network [correct]; RIPE [correct]
DEF: A group of European TCP/IP networks.
French (Internet et télématique)
Réseaux IP Européens [correct, masculine noun, plural]; RIPE [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Association de fournisseurs de réseaux IP européens créée en 1989.