English (IT Security)
stack-based intrusion detection system [correct, noun]; SBIDS [correct, noun]
CONT: Stack-based intrusion detection system(SBIDS) : SBIDS is integrated into an organization's Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol(TCP/IP), which is used as a communications protocol on private networks. This approach enables the IDS [intrusion detection system] to watch packets as they move through the organization's network and pulls malicious packets before applications or the operating system can process them.
French (Sécurité des TI)
système de détection des intrusions basé sur la pile [correct, masculine noun]; SBIDS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Système de détection des intrusions (SBIDS) basé sur la pile : SBIDS est intégré au protocole TCP/IP (Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol) d'une organisation, qui est utilisé comme protocole de communication sur les réseaux privés. Cette approche permet à l'IDS [système de détection d'intrusion] de surveiller les paquets lorsqu'ils se déplacent dans le réseau de l'organisation et d'extraire des paquets malveillants avant que les applications ou le système d'exploitation ne puissent les traiter.