English (Telecommunications; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
TCP/IP packet [correct]; Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol packet [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
paquet TCP/IP [correct, masculine noun]; paquet Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol [correct, masculine noun]