English (IT Security)
malicious data [correct]
CONT: TCP Relay Program checks for malicious data.
French (Sécurité des TI)
données malveillantes [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Programme de relais TCP filtre les données malveillantes.
OBS: S'emploie toujours au pluriel.