English (Military Administration)
temporary civilian personnel [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; TCP [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Civilian personnel engaged from among nationals of the members of the Alliance either to replace NATO international civilian staff who are temporarily absent or to undertake tasks, temporarily in excess of the international workforce ceiling.
OBS: temporary civilian personnel; TCP : designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
personnel civil temporaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Personnel civil engagé parmi les ressortissants des pays membres de l'Alliance pour remplacer des agents civils OTAN à statut international qui sont temporairement absents ou pour assumer des tâches qui excèdent temporairement les possibilités du maximum autorisé en effectifs internationaux.
OBS: personnel civil temporaire : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Administración militar)
personal civil eventual [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personal civil contratado para sustituir a miembros de la plantilla que estén ausentes temporalmente, o para realizar tareas que sobrepasan la posibilidad de trabajo nacional o internacional en un período de tiempo.