English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
tenocyclidine hydrochloride [correct]; TCP [correct]
DEF: Specified series of double bond isomers prepared synthetically or, in the case of certain isomers ... extracted from plants of the Cannabis genus.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
chlorhydrate de ténocyclidine [correct, masculine noun]; TPCP [correct]
DEF: Séries spécifiques des isomères à double liaison préparées par synthèse ou dans le cas de certains isomères (...) extraits des plantes du genre Cannabis.