English (Criminology; IT Security; Police)
technology-enabled crime [correct]
OBS: The Technological Crime Program(TCP) is a national program within the RCMP's [Royal Canadian Mounted Police] Policing Support Services which assists investigations involving... technology enabled crimes as well as leading pure computer crime investigations.
French (Criminologie; Sécurité des TI; Police)
criminalité technohabilitée [feminine noun]