English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications)
Internet-based communication [correct]
DEF: Communication that takes place on the global collection of networks that use the TCP/IP protocol suite for data exchange.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Télécommunications)
communication sur Internet [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La communication sur Internet est probablement la dimension la plus marquante et la plus novatrice de cette ressource. Interdire l'accès à cette ressource prive les écoles d'un outil de développement des apprentissages très important.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Telecomunicaciones)
comunicación por Internet [correct, feminine noun]; comunicación a través de Internet [correct, feminine noun]