English (Electronic Components; Metrology and Units of Measure)
temperature coefficient of resistance [correct]; TCR [correct]
DEF: The amount of resistance change of a resistor (or resistor material) with temperature, commonly expressed as the average change over a certain temperature range in ppm/°C.
French (Composants électroniques; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
coefficient de température de résistance [correct, masculine noun]