English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
theatre controlled route [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; TCR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: theatre controlled route; TCR : The plural form of this term(theatre controlled routes) and the abbreviation have been standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
route contrôlée sur le théâtre [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TCR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: route contrôlée sur le théâtre; TCR : Le terme au pluriel (routes contrôlées sur le théâtre) et l'abréviation ont été normalisés par l'OTAN.