English (Descriptive Geometry; Applications of Automation)
tool coordinate system [correct]; TCS [correct]
DEF: A coordinate system referenced to the tool or to the end effector attached to the mechanical interface.
French (Géométrie descriptive; Automatisation et applications)
système de coordonnées de l'outil [correct, masculine noun]; TCS [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de coordonnées rapporté à l'outil ou au terminal fixé à l'interface mécanique.