English (Field Engineering (Military); Land Equipment Maintenance)
technical control vehicle [correct]; TCV [correct]
French (Génie (Militaire); Maintenance du matériel terrestre)
véhicule de contrôle technique [correct, masculine noun]; TCV [correct]