English (Scientific Instruments; Optical Telecommunications)
temperature-controlled crystal oscillator [correct]; TCXO [correct]; temperature controlled crystal oscillator [correct]; TCXO [correct]; TCXO
French (Instruments scientifiques; Télécommunications optiques)
oscillateur à quartz à régulation de température [masculine noun]