English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
"to deliver with blow-out" pipette [correct]; "TD with blow-out" pipette; pipette calibrated "to deliver with blow-out"; calibrated "to deliver with blow-out" pipette
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
pipette TD avec soufflage [feminine noun]; pipette jaugée à l'écoulement avec soufflage [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.