English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
"to deliver" pipette [correct]; TD pipette; pipette calibrated "to deliver"; calibrated "to deliver" pipette
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
pipette jaugée à l'écoulement [feminine noun]; pipette TD [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.