English (Legal Documents; Applications of Electronics)
Size 1 machine readable official travel document [correct]; TD-1 [correct]
DEF: A card with nominal dimensions guided by those specified for the ID-1 type card [in the ISO/IEC 7810 standard] (excluding thickness).
French (Documents juridiques; Applications de l'électronique)
document de voyage officiel lisible à la machine, format 1 [correct, masculine noun]; TD-1 [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carte de dimensions nominales guidées par celles qui sont spécifiées pour la carte de type ID-1 [dans la norme ISO/CEI 7810] (hormis l’épaisseur).