English (Legal Documents; Applications of Electronics)
Size 2 machine readable official travel document [correct]; TD-2 [correct]
DEF: A card or label conforming with the dimensions defined for the ID-2 type card [in the ISO/IEC 7810 standard] (excluding thickness).
French (Documents juridiques; Applications de l'électronique)
document de voyage officiel lisible à la machine, format 2 [correct, masculine noun]; TD-2 [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carte ou vignette conforme aux dimensions définies pour la carte de type ID-2 [dans la norme ISO/CEI 7810] (hormis l’épaisseur).