English (National Accounting)
total domestic demand
OBS: total domestic demand; TDD : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité nationale)
demande intérieure totale [feminine noun]
OBS: demande intérieure totale : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.