English (Computer Hardware)
modem test set [correct]; modem tester [correct]
OBS: The Range Rider series Model 1310 TDM Modem Test Set provides bit error rate testing at all data interfaces.
French (Matériel informatique)
testeur de modem [correct, masculine noun]