English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telegraph Equipment)
bit-interleaving TDM [correct]
French (Installations de télécommunications; Appareils de télégraphie)
multiplexeur à entrelacement de bits [correct, masculine noun]; multiplexeur bit-à-bit [correct, masculine noun]; multiplexeur temporel par bit [correct, masculine noun]