English (Satellite Telecommunications; Telecommunications Switching)
satellite-switched time-division multiple access [correct]; SS-TDMA [correct]; SS/TDMA; satellite-switched TDMA [correct]
CONT: Studies progressed in synchronisation and frame structure design for SS-TDMA(satellite-switched time-division multiple access) systems, on-board switching technology, traffic routing for multibeam satellites, and on-board regeneration.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Commutation (Télécommunications))
accès multiple par répartition dans le temps avec commutation à bord du satellite [correct, masculine noun]; AMRT/CS [correct, masculine noun]; AMRT avec commutation à bord du satellite [correct, masculine noun]