English (Telecommunications)
symbol-synchronous [correct]; symbol synchronous [correct]
CONT: Multiple-frequency TDMA [time division multiple access] for uplink access with a "very tight" synchronization scheme(to realize symbol synchronous operation) to achieve very efficient exploitation of the uplink capacity.
French (Télécommunications)
à synchronisation de symboles