English (Internet and Telematics; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
time division multiple access mode [correct]; TDMA mode [correct]
CONT: [The] GSM [Global System for Mobile Communications] uses a time division multiple access mode with 8 time slots enabling one GSM base station to serve a maximum of ... 48 participants ...
French (Internet et télématique; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
mode d'accès multiple par répartition dans le temps [correct, masculine noun]; mode AMRT [correct, masculine noun]