English (Earth-based Stations)
space telescope operations control centre [correct]; STOCC [correct]
CONT: Four antennae send and receive information between the telescope and the Space Telescope Operations Control Centre at NASA's Goddard Space Flight Centre, using the Tracking and Data Relay Satellite(TDRS) system.
French (Stations terriennes)
centre de contrôle des opérations du télescope spatial [masculine noun]