English (Satellite Telecommunications)
advanced tracking and data relay satellite [correct]; ATDRS [correct]
CONT: ATDRS is the follow-on to the NASA TDRS satellites which provide communications coverage to satellites and manned vehicles in low Earth orbit. The new spacecraft will provide the same S/Ku-Band communications services as the original TDRS vehicles, and will also add Ka-band links.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
satellite de poursuite et de relais de données de technologie avancée [masculine noun]; ATDRS [masculine noun]