English (Information Processing (Informatics); Military Tactics)
tactical data system [correct, NATO, standardized]; TDS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tactical data system; TDS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Tactique militaire)
système de données tactiques [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TDS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de données tactiques; TDS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.