English (Loans; Real Estate)
total debt service ratio [correct]; TDS [correct]
DEF: The percentage of gross annual income required to cover payments associated with housing and all other debts and obligations, such as payments on a car loan.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Immobilier)
amortissement total de la dette [masculine noun]; ATD [masculine noun]
DEF: Pourcentage du revenu annuel brut requis pour couvrir les obligations contractées pour l'habitation ainsi que toute autre dette, telle que les versements pour l'achat d'une automobile.