English (Operating Systems (Software))
transaction-driven system [correct]; transaction driven system
CONT: In interactive, transaction-driven systems, data is entered randomly, and files are updated immediately as transactions occur, usually as a byproduct of processing those items.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
système transactionnel TDS [masculine noun]