English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
raster format [correct]
OBS: The TDS [tactical display system] uses combinations of conics, vectors, alphanumerics, and raster formats to display ASW data.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
format de trame [correct, masculine noun]