English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
beak fracture [correct]
DEF: A posterosuperior avulsion fracture of the calcaneum at the tendo achillis insertion.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture en bec de canard [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arrachement du bord postéro-supérieur du calcanéum par la traction du tendon d'Achille.