English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
longheaded flour beetle [correct]
DEF: An insect of the family Tenebrionidae, order Coleoptera, that infests rice.
OBS: Latheticus oryzae Waterh.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
ténébrion du riz [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Latheticus oryzae Waterh.