English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
smalleyed flour beetle [correct]
DEF: An insect of the family Tenebrionidae, order Coleoptera, that infests rice.
OBS: Palorus ratzeburgi (Wissm).
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
ténébrion de Ratzeburg [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Palorus ratzeburgi (Wissm).