English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
dusky birch sawfly [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Hymenoptera) of the family Tenthredinidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tenthrède à tête noire du bouleau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hyménoptères) de la famille des Tenthredinidae.