English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Ardis pallipes [correct, Latin]
OBS: An insect(order Hymenoptera) of the family Tenthredinidae.
OBS: Ardis pallipes: There is no common name for this species of insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mineuse des pousses [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hyménoptères) de la famille des Tenthredinidae.