English (Molecular Biology; Nervous System)
alpha-adrenergic receptor [correct]
CONT: Alpha-adrenergic receptors are membrane glycoproteins with several common structural features(including seven membrane-spanning domains with extracellular amino terminus and intracellular carboxyl terminus) that are shared with other types of membrane receptors linked to guanine nucleotide-binding regulatory(G) proteins.
French (Biologie moléculaire; Système nerveux)
récepteur alpha-adrénergique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les récepteurs alpha-adrénergiques sont des protéines formées de sept domaines hydrophobes, couplés à des protéines G membranaires.
Spanish (Biología molecular; Sistema nervioso)
receptor alfa-adrenérgico [masculine noun]