English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
western drywood termite [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Isoptera) of the family Kalotermitidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
termite de l'Ouest [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des isoptères) de la famille des Kalotermitidae.