English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Pacific Coast dampwood termite [correct]; Pacific dampwood termite [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Isoptera) of the family Rhinotermitidae (or Archotermopsidae).
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
termite à cou étroit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des isoptères) de la famille des Rhinotermitidae (ou des Archotermopsidae).