English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
blanket wraparound [correct]
DEF: The paper web which has ruptured rather than following its normal web path through the press and has wrapped around the blanket with several layers until the press can be stopped. This usually results in a damaged blanket. Caused by a web break.
OBS: Distinct from blanket wrap.(See this record in TERMIUM).
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
enroulement [masculine noun]
OBS: Dans les cas de casses (rotatives) ou de tirant trop élevé (impression en feuilles), la feuille s'enroule complètement autour du blanchet.