English (Packaging in Metal)
key-opening can [correct]
DEF: A can which is opened by tearing off a punched strip of metal around the body with a key, or any can opened by using a key.
OBS: See also "punch and roll can" in TERMIUM.
French (Emballages en métal)
boîte métal à ouverture par clé [proposal, feminine noun]