English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
consultation [correct]
DEF: The process of seeking information from a file or from a specialist. Examples : consultation of TERMIUM, consultation of a source; consultation of a specialist.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
consultation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen des renseignements contenus dans un fichier ou fournis par un spécialiste. Exemples : consultation de TERMIUM, consultation d'une source, consultation d'un spécialiste.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
consulta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen de la información contenida en un fichero terminológico o suministrada por un especialista.
CONT: consultar TERMIUM, consultar una fuente o consultar un especialista.