English (Federal Administration; Government Accounting)
government-wide financial information [correct]
CONT: To meet the needs for government-wide financial information, the Receiver General operates the Central Accounting System (CAS) and through it summarizes government-wide data into the Central Agencies Information System (CAIS).
OBS: See government-wide in Termium
French (Administration fédérale; Comptabilité publique)
renseignements financiers à l'échelle de l'administration fédérale [correct, masculine noun, plural]; renseignements financiers intégrés dans l'administration fédérale [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Source : Rapport d'enquête sur les besoins de renseignements financiers intégrés dans l'administration fédérale.