English (Birds)
bird refuge [correct]
CONT: the number of sites classed as bird refuges is often large ... but generalizations on the distribution and value of bird refuges in the various countries would be seriously misleading.
OBS: See the record "migratory bird sanctuary" in TERMIUM.
French (Oiseaux)
réserve ornithologique [feminine noun]
CONT: Aussi la réserve ornithologique de Kalissaye et la réserve naturelle de Popenguine constituent de véritables laboratoires naturels.