English (Plumbing Fixtures; Porcelain and Fine Ceramics)
sanitary porcelain [correct]
CONT: Calexan. Acidic sanitary cleaner with water repellent effect leaving a nice gloss when dried up. Removes lime scale, grease, dirt and lime soap after a short acting time. ... For the deliming and cleaning of acid-resistant ceramic tiles, sanitary porcelain, fittings, appliances etc. Swimming pools, showers, bathrooms and toilets.
OBS: See "sanitary ware" in TERMIUM.
French (Appareils sanitaires; Porcelaines)
porcelaine pour appareils sanitaires [proposal, feminine noun]