English (Law of Contracts (common law); Government Contracts; Inventory and Material Management)
contract expiry date [correct]
DEF: Date upon which the terms and conditions of the contract are no longer valid.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Marchés publics; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
date d'expiration du marché [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date à partir de laquelle les conditions du marché ne sont plus valides.