English (Trade)
contingent consideration [correct]
DEF: Possible future payment(s) under the terms of a contract that provides for a stated amount of consideration and for additional payment if certain conditions are met in the future.
French (Commerce)
contrepartie conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contrepartie supplémentaire à verser en vertu d'un accord si certains événements ou opérations ont lieu ultérieurement.