English (Management Operations (General))
contract amendment [correct]
DEF: A negotiated change to the terms or conditions of a contract.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
modification de contrat [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Changement négocié des clauses ou conditions d'un contrat.