English (Real Estate)
sign-off [correct]
CONT: The contractor will be required to determine rental rates based on current market rates with appropriate PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] sign-offs and approvals, negotiate leases and arrange temporary licenses, and enforce the terms and conditions thereof for existing and new agreements.
French (Immobilier)
approbation [correct, feminine noun]; signature [feminine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra fixer les taux de location en fonction des taux actuels du marché et obtenir à cet égard les signatures et les approbations requises de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada], négocier des baux, prendre les mesures nécessaires à l'attribution de permis temporaires, et faire observer les dispositions des accords existants et des nouveaux accords.