English (Tort Law (common law))
allocation of risks [correct]
CONT: Frequently, a person is prepared to establish a relation with others only on terms expressly defined by him. Thus in offering his services to clients... he may stipulate conditions which modify in his favour the usual allocation of risks... To the extent that(these terms) purport to relieve the defendant from responsibility, the plaintiff thereby assumes the risk for himself.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
répartition du risque [correct, feminine noun]