English (Investment)
specialized financing corporation [correct]
DEF: ... a body corporate that is primarily engaged, under prescribed terms and conditions, in providing specialized business management, in making investments or in providing financing or advisory services. [Bank Act]
French (Investissements et placements)
société de financement spécial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne morale dont l'activité principale consiste, conformément aux modalités prévues par règlement, en la prestation de services spéciaux de gestion commerciale, en des placements, ou en des services de consultation. [Loi sur les banques]