English (Finance)
prepayment indemnity
CONT: prepayment indemnity is a standard practice in terms of lending... terms and amount of such an indemnity are included in both the offer of credit and the loan document.
OBS: Source: Federal Development Bank.
French (Finances)
indemnité de paiement par anticipation [feminine noun]