English (Loans; Investment; Accounting)
standard credit term [correct, see observation]
OBS: Term generally used in the plural form.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Investissements et placements; Comptabilité)
durée standard [correct, feminine noun]; durée normale du crédit [correct, feminine noun]