English (Post Offices; Mail Pickup and Distribution)
office of delivery [correct]; delivery office [correct]
DEF: The postal facility that will deliver the mail.
OBS: office of delivery; delivery office :terms used at Canada Post.
French (Bureaux de poste; Levée et distribution du courrier)
bureau de livraison [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bureau de poste chargé de livrer le courrier.
OBS: bureau de livraison : terme en usage à Postes Canada.