English (Mail Pickup and Distribution)
parcel delivery [correct]; PD [correct]; parcel distribution [correct]
OBS: parcel delivery; PD; parcel distribution :terms and abbreviation used at Canada Post.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier)
livraison de colis [correct, feminine noun]; distribution de colis [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les termes «livraison des colis» et «distribution des colis» sont en usage à Postes Canada.