English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
delivery tray [correct, standardized]; delivery platform [correct, standardized]
DEF: The tray or platform that supports the finished copies.
OBS: delivery tray; delivery platform :terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
plateau de réception [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plateau qui reçoit les copies après duplication.
OBS: plateau de réception : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.