English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
ordinary delivery stacker [officially approved]; ordinary stacker [officially approved]
OBS: ordinary delivery stacker; ordinary stacker :Terms officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
tasseur du courrier ordinaire [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tasseur du courrier ordinaire : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.