English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
devaluation in terms of gold
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
dévaluation par rapport à l' or [feminine noun]
OBS: (Bank of Canada Review 2/1972, p. 4) mhs/14/4/72 (Revue de la Banque du Canada 2/1972, p. 4)