English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
consent judgment [correct]; judgment by consent; judgment on consent [correct]
DEF: A judgment the terms of which are agreed to by the parties.
OBS: consent judgment: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
jugement convenu [correct, masculine noun]; jugement d'accord [correct, masculine noun]; jugement sur consentement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Décision prise en forme de jugement par laquelle le juge entérine l'accord des parties en lui conférant l'autorité de chose jugée.
OBS: jugement sur consentement : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).