English (Airfields)
private participation [correct, officially approved]; private involvement [correct, officially approved]
OBS: private participation; private involvement :terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
participation privée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: participation privée : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos)
participación privada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; intervención privada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: participación privada; intervención privada: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).