English (Government Accounting)
contribution [correct]
DEF: A conditional transfer payment for a specific purpose. It is subject to being accounted for and audited according to the terms of the contribution agreement.
French (Comptabilité publique)
contribution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Paiement de transfert soumis à des conditions et octroyé à des fins précises. Il est nécessaire d'en rendre compte et d'en faire une vérification conformément aux conditions de l'accord de contribution.