English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Oil Production)
dollars-per-barrel [correct, plural]
CONT: Physical Cost of resources refers to the investment cost plus operating expenses for recovery and production facilities and installations. Theses are usually expressed in unit cost terms such as dollars-per-barrel or dollars-per-daily-barrel of production.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Production pétrolière)
dollars par baril [correct, masculine noun, plural]