English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Oil Production)
dollars-per-daily-barrel of production [correct, plural]
CONT: Physical Cost of resources refers to the investment cost plus operating expenses for recovery and production facilities and installations. These are usually expressed in unit-cost terms such as dollars-per-barrel or dollars-per-daily-barrel of production.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Production pétrolière)
dollars par baril produit par jour [correct, masculine noun, plural]