English (Investment; Banking)
term [correct, standardized]
DEF: terms : The terms of the securities income distribution or of a redemption such as currency options or convertibility.
OBS: term: term in the plural (terms) and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
OBS: term: term usually used in the plural.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque)
condition [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: conditions : Conditions de la distribution de revenu des titres ou d'un remboursement, telles que les options monétaires ou la convertibilité.
OBS: condition : terme au pluriel (conditions) et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
OBS: condition : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Inversiones; Operaciones bancarias)
condiciones [correct, feminine noun, plural]; términos [correct, masculine noun, plural]