English (Investment; Currency and Foreign Exchange; Banking)
redemption price [correct, standardized]
DEF: The price or percentage price of the redemption expressed in terms of the currency code and the price.
OBS: redemption price: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Banque)
prix de remboursement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Prix exprimé en termes de code monnaie et de prix ou de pourcentage de remboursement.
OBS: prix de remboursement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.