English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
lockup period [correct]; lock-up period [correct]; lock up period
CONT: The lockup period is the minimum time an investor is required to keep his money invested in a hedge fund before being allowed to redeem his shares according to the terms of redemption.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
période de blocage [correct, feminine noun]; période d'immobilisation [correct, feminine noun]; période de détention obligatoire [feminine noun]; période d'engagement de non cession [feminine noun]
DEF: Période pendant laquelle un investisseur ne peut pas demander le rachat de ses parts.