English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
equity redeemable bond; preference equity redemption cumulative stock
OBS: equity redeemable bond; preference equity redemption cumulative stock; PERCS :terms and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
action privilégiée convertible à dividende initial amélioré [feminine noun]
OBS: action privilégiée convertible à dividende initial amélioré : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.