English (Stock Exchange; Banking)
redemption amount [correct, standardized]
DEF: The redemption price multiplied by the quantity of securities expressed in terms of the currency code and the amount.
OBS: redemption amount: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Bourse; Banque)
montant du remboursement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Prix de remboursement multiplié par la quantité de titres, exprimé en termes de code monnaie et de montant.
OBS: montant du remboursement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.