English (Penal Law)
terms of the release [correct]; conditions of the release [correct]
CONT: When the police ... believe they have identified the person who committed it, a number of options are available ... the police can sometimes arrest the person and take him or her to the police station. ... In many cases, the senior police officer in charge can release the person if he or she promises to appear in court on a specific date, and to observe the conditions regarding his or her release.
PHR: to observe the conditions of the release, to break the conditions of the release.
French (Droit pénal)
conditions de la libération [correct, feminine noun, plural]; conditions de la mise en liberté [correct, feminine noun, plural]
PHR: le non-respect des conditions de la mise en liberté.