English (Loans; Real Estate)
vendor takeback mortgage [correct]
DEF: A mortgage on a property held by a seller to facilitate sale to a buyer who requires financing in larger amounts or on more favorable terms than he can obtain from a financial institution.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Immobilier)
prêt hypothécaire accordé par le vendeur [correct, masculine noun]; prêt hypothécaire consenti par le vendeur [correct, masculine noun]