English (Sales (Marketing))
home sale; party sale
OBS: home sale; party sale :terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Vente)
vente à domicile [feminine noun]; vente au cours d'une réception [feminine noun]
OBS: vente à domicile; vente au cours d'une réception : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.