English (Refrigeration Engineering; Metrology and Units of Measure)
frozen state
CONT: When an inspection is made of a commodity, other than an individually measured commodity, that is a) in a frozen state, and b) measured in terms of volume, an inspector shall determine the quantity of the commodity on the basis that the commodity is at the temperature at which it is customarily offered for sale.
OBS: frozen state: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 51.2.
French (Techniques du froid; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
état congelé [masculine noun]
OBS: état congelé : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 51.2.