English (Pensions and Annuities)
unrecognized service [correct]; service not recognized [correct]
CONT: Unrecognized service. The regulation may prescribe the terms and conditions on which an employee may be credited with service not recognized by reason of any such circumstance.
French (Pensions et rentes)
service non reconnu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce règlement peut prévoir les modalités selon lesquelles le service non reconnu à l'employé en raison de certaines de ces circonstances puisse lui être crédité.