English (Penal Administration)
correctional service [correct, see observation]; correction [correct, see observation, noun]
CONT: "correctional services" means services or programs for offenders, including their care and custody.
OBS: correctional service; correction :Terms usually used in the plural.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
service correctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «services correctionnels». Services ou programmes — y compris la prise en charge et la garde — destinés aux délinquants.
OBS: service correctionnel : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria)
servicio correccional [correct, masculine noun]