English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
comparison observation; "rawin-theodolite comparison observation"; RMS observation
OBS: Subject field : aerology. The French terms were taken directly from the monthly reports filed by the upper-air stations in the Québec Region of the Atmospheric Environment Service, and do not necessarily correspond with standard usage.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
observation comparative
OBS: Terminologie extraite d'un texte à traduire.