English (Postal Correspondence; Business and Administrative Documents; Special Packaging)
annual publication [correct]; one-time publication [correct]
CONT: annual or one-time publication — ... an enclosed publication (newspaper, magazine or newsletter) published at a frequency of less than twice a year[;] it is clearly identified on the cover or in the masthead, with the words "ANNUAL PUBLICATION" or "ONE-TIME PUBLICATION" (or similar wording) ...
OBS: annual publication; one-time publication :terms used at Canada Post for the purpose of their Publications Mail service.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes); Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Emballages spéciaux)
publication annuelle [correct, feminine noun]; publication unique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: publication annuelle ou publication unique — [...] une publication jointe (un journal, une revue ou un bulletin), publiée à une fréquence inférieure à deux fois par année[;] elle porte clairement la mention «PUBLICATION ANNUELLE» ou «PUBLICATION UNIQUE» (ou toute autre mention semblable) sur la couverture ou dans la cartouche de titre [...]
OBS: publication annuelle; publication unique : termes en usage à Postes Canada aux fins de leur service Poste-publications.