English (Property Law (common law))
settled estate [correct]
DEF: An estate created or limited under a settlement; an estate in which the powers of alienation, devising, and transmission according to the ordinary rules of descent are restrained by the settlement's terms.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine objet de règlement [correct, masculine noun]; domaine objet de règlement de succession [correct, masculine noun]