English (Financial Institutions)
cross-currency settlement risk; Herstatt risk
OBS: cross-currency settlement risk : Herstatt risk :terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Institutions financières)
risque de décalage horaire [masculine noun]; risque Herstatt [masculine noun]
OBS: risque de décalage horaire; risque Herstatt : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.