English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
be substantially affected in one’s business [correct]
CONT: A person is substantially affected in his or her business or is precluded from carrying on business due to an inability to obtain adequate supplies of oil or gas on usual trade terms.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
être sensiblement gêné dans son entreprise [correct]
CONT: Une personne est sensiblement gênée dans son entreprise ou ne peut exploiter une entreprise du fait qu'elle est incapable de se procurer, aux conditions de commerce normales, du pétrole ou du gaz en quantité suffisante.