English (Trade)
trade terms [correct, plural]
DEF: Terms in respect of payment, units of purchase and reasonable technical and servicing requirements.
OBS: trade terms : term generally used in the plural in this context.
French (Commerce)
conditions de commerce [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Conditions relative au paiement, aux quantités unitaires d'achat et aux exigences raisonnables d'ordre technique ou d'entretien.
OBS: conditions de commerce : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.