English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
trade analysis
OBS: The procedure of breaking down a trade or occupation to determine the teachable content in terms of operations, tools, processes, and technical information to be organized into a course of study and arranged according to a sequence of difficulty.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
analyse de métier
OBS: Méthode de décomposition d'un métier ou d'une profession afin de déterminer la matière qui peut s'enseigner, à savoir opérations, outils transformations et information technique à intégrer dans un cours d'étude, par ordre de difficulté.