English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
be unable to carry on business [correct]
CONT: Refusal to deal : When someone is substantially affected in his or her business, or is unable to carry on business, because of the inability to obtain adequate supplies of a product on usual trade terms.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
avoir du mal à mener ses affaires [correct]; être incapable d'exploiter une entreprise [correct]
CONT: Le refus de vendre : une personne a du mal à mener ses affaires ou ne peut le faire parce qu'elle est incapable de se procurer un produit en quantité suffisante selon les conditions de commerce habituels.