English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Restrictive Practices (Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
be substantially affected in [correct]
CONT: A person is substantially affected in his or her business or is precluded from carrying on business due to an inability to obtain adequate supplies of oil or gas on usual trade terms.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
être sensiblement gêné dans [correct]
CONT: Une personne est sensiblement gênée dans son entreprise ou ne peut exploiter une entreprise du fait qu'elle est incapable de se procurer, aux conditions de commerce normales, du pétrole ou du gaz en quantité suffisante.