English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military))
NATO military body [correct, NATO, standardized]; NMB [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An international military headquarters or organization covered by the terms of Article 1(b), 1(c) and 14 of the Protocol on the Status of International Military Headquarters set up pursuant to the North Atlantic Treaty(called the Paris Protocol).
OBS: NATO military body; NMB: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées)
organisme militaire de l'OTAN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Quartier général ou organisme militaire international couvert par les articles 1(b), 1(c) et 14 du Protocole sur le statut des quartiers généraux militaires internationaux créés en vertu du Traité de l'Atlantique Nord (dit Protocole de Paris).
OBS: organisme militaire de l'OTAN : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.