English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
honeymoon contract [correct]
DEF: An initial contract between an employer and union when the union accepts most or all of the employer's terms.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
convention collective alléchante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accord consécutif à des négociations au cours desquelles le syndicat, à cause de son faible pouvoir de revendication, est enclin à accepter facilement les propositions de l'employeur.