English (Stock Exchange)
actively traded [correct, adjective]
CONT: ... OBA is the most actively traded option in Canada, in terms of volume as well as value.
French (Bourse)
activement transigé [correct]
CONT: (...) OBA est l'option la plus activement transigée au Canada, autant en termes de volume que de valeur.