English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
flow-mass curve; mass-flow curve; discharge-mass curve; mass discharge curve [standardized]; cumulative volume curve [standardized]
DEF: A curve in which the cumulative volume of flow is plotted against time. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: cumulative volume curve; mass discharge curve :terms standardized by ISO.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
courbe des débits cumulés [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Courbe représentant les débits cumulés en fonction du temps. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: courbe des débits cumulés : terme normalisé par l'ISO.