English (Fine Arts (General))
constructivist [correct]
DEF: An adherent or follower of a theory, method, or practice of constructivism(nonfigurative art)(as that produced by the school founded in Moscow in 1920 as a secession from suprematism) concerned with formal organization of planes and expression of volume in terms of modern industrial materials(as glass and plastic).
French (Beaux-arts (Généralités))
constructiviste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adepte du constructivisme.