English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Quarterly Projection Model [correct]; QPM [correct]
OBS: The Terms-of-Trade Economic Model, or ToTEM, replaced the Quarterly Projection Model(QPM) in December 2005 as the Bank [of Canada's] principal projection and policy-analysis model for the Canadian economy.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
Modèle trimestriel de prévision [correct, masculine noun]; MTP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En décembre 2005, TOTEM (pour Terms-of-Trade Economic Model) aremplacé le Modèle trimestriel de prévision (MTP) à titre de principal modèle utilisé par la Banque du Canada pour l'élaboration de projections au sujet de l'économie canadienne et l'analyse de politiques.