English (Types of Concrete)
iso-packing density point [correct]
CONT: The particle size distributions of different cementitious materials were measured with the sedigraph. The application of the model then gives the ternary diagrams representing the locations of iso-packing density points.
French (Sortes de béton)
point d'iso-compacité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les granularités des différents liants ont été mesurées au sédigraphe. L'application du modèle fournit alors les diagrammes ternaires, lieux des points d'iso-compacité.