English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission; Software)
bipolar coding [correct]
DEF: A method of transmitting a binary stream in which binary 0 is sent as no pulse and binary 1 is sent as pulse which alternates in sign for each 1 that is sent. The signal is therefore ternary.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications); Logiciels)
codage bipolaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Soporte lógico (Software))
codificación bipolar [correct, feminine noun]