English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
conditional operator [correct]
CONT: A conditional operator is a ternary operator that tests whether a certain condition is true or not.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
opérateur conditionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'opérateur conditionnel est un opérateur ternaire mettant en relation [trois] expressions ou opérandes [...]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
operador condicional [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Único operador ternario de la gramática C++; sirve para tomar decisiones y proporciona un resultado entre dos posibilidades en función de una condición.