English (Codes (Software))
ternary code [correct]
DEF: A code in which only three states are considered.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code ternaire [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: voir "représentation par accroissement ternaire".
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
código ternario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Código en el que sólo se consideran tres estados.