English (Mathematics)
quaternary quantic [correct]
OBS: Quantic numbers are classified as binary, ternary, quaternary, etc., as they contain two, three, four, etc., variables.
French (Mathématiques)
quantique quaternaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Nombre quantique : qui mesure la quantité discrète d'une grandeur physique caractérisant un quanton.