English (Electric Rotary Machines; Equipment (Chemistry); Nuclear Science and Technology)
neutral gas centrifuge [correct]
CONT: Effects of differences in degrees of ionization of the components of ternary rotating plasmas on their separation are investigated. When the plasma components are at the same level of ionization, separation effects are found to have the same form as in the case of neutral gas centrifuges.
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Équipement (Chimie); Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
centrifugeuse à gaz neutre [correct, feminine noun]