English (Physical Geography (General))
two-dimensional pantograph [correct]
DEF: In relief model making, a machine permitting the cutting, at a predetermined scale, of the three-dimensional terrain base from the flat map contour drawing.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
pantographe bidimensionnel