English (Field Engineering (Military))
engineer resources and terrain documentation [correct, standardized]
DEF: Information on the terrain, engineer resources, installations and facilities that cannot be recognized on a standard map.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Génie (Militaire))
documentation sur les ressources du génie et sur le terrain [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Informations sur le terrain, les ressources du génie, les installations et les moyens et qui ne figurent pas sur une carte ordinaire.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.