English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aircraft Maneuvers)
Terrain Referenced Navigation [correct]; TRN [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
navigation par référence sol [correct, feminine noun]