English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Soil Science; Wind Energy)
roughness rose [correct]
DEF: A graphic used to describe the roughness of a terrain through various directions from a prospective wind turbine site.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Science du sol; Énergie éolienne)
rose des rugosités [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation graphique décrivant la rugosité d'un terrain spécifié selon différentes orientations du vent en vue de l'implantation d'un éventuel site éolien.
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos; Ciencia del suelo; Energía eólica)
rosa de las rugosidades [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Representación gráfica que] sirve para describir la rugosidad del terreno en diferentes direcciones desde el futuro emplazamiento de una turbina eólica.