English (Television (Radioelectricity))
over-the-air television [correct]; OTA TV [correct]; over-the-air TV [correct]; OTA television [correct]; OTA TV [correct]; OTA TV; terrestrial television [correct, see observation]; terrestrial TV [correct, see observation]
DEF: [A] television broadcasting which makes use of television signals transferred by radio waves from television stations[, it] receives the radio waves with the help of a TV receiver which has an antenna.
OBS: terrestrial television; terrestrial TV : these designations are commonly used throughout most of Europe and Latin America.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
télévision en direct [correct, feminine noun]; télévision par la voie des ondes [less frequent]
CONT: Lorsque vous achetez un convertisseur numérique-analogique, vous pourrez recevoir le signal de télévision par la voie des ondes au moyen de votre téléviseur analogique.
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
televisión terrestre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: […] difusión televisiva en el que la señal de televisión se transmite por ondas de radio desde un transmisor terrestre de una estación de televisión a un receptor de televisión que tiene una antena.