English (Zoology)
aquatic invertebrate [correct]
CONT: Aquatic invertebrates were sampled with drift nets and terrestrial invertebrates were sampled with sweep nets.
French (Zoologie)
invertébré aquatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les invertébrés aquatiques ont été échantillonnés à l'aide de filets dérivants et les invertébrés terrestres ont été échantillonnés à l'aide de filets droits.
Spanish (Zoología)
invertebrado acuático [correct, masculine noun]