English (Satellite Telecommunications; Radio Broadcasting)
satellite digital multimedia broadcasting [correct]; S-DMB [correct]
CONT: For terrestrial based transmissions a flavour of the system designated as T-DMB(terrestrial digital multimedia broadcasting) is used, whereas for satellite broadcasting S-DMB(satellite digital multimedia broadcasting) is used.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Radiodiffusion)
radiodiffusion multimédia numérique par satellite [correct, feminine noun]