English (Signals (Military); Combined Forces (Military))
NATO Terrestrial Transmission System operation and management [correct, NATO, standardized]; NOMAN [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO Terrestrial Transmission System operation and management; NOMAN : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Interarmées)
exploitation et gestion du système de transmissions terrestres de l'OTAN [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: exploitation et gestion du système de transmissions terrestres de l'OTAN : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.