English (Cartography; Photography)
stereoplanigraph [correct]
DEF: A stereoscopic plotting instrument of high precision and able to accommodate most types of stereoscopic photographs, including terrestrial photographs.
French (Cartographie; Photographie)
stéréoplanigraphe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le stéréoplanigraphe est un instrument de restitution pour l'établissement de cartes et plans à partir de photographies orientées arbitrairement.