English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
marine pill bug [correct]
OBS: pill bug : Any of the terrestrial crustaceans of the families Armadillididae and Armadillidae(order Isopoda).
OBS: Most isopods are marine, but the group includes the sowbugs (pillbugs), which are common under stones or bark.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
idothée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crustacé isopode de petite taille (moins de 3 cm) très commun sur toutes nos côtes, parmi les algues. (Type de la famille des idothéidés).