English (Zoology)
multi-response permutation procedure [correct]; MRPP [correct]; multiple response permutation procedure [correct]
CONT: Multi-response permutation procedure(MRPP) was used to test whether the composition of terrestrial and aquatic invertebrate samples(done separately) differed among redside dace status groups.
French (Zoologie)
procédure de permutation à réponses multiples [correct, feminine noun]; PPRM [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La procédure de permutation à réponses multiples (PPRM; multiple response permutation procedure ou MRPP) permet d'évaluer si la différence entre des groupes est significative [...]